飛兒樂團 (F.I.R.)

Profile/ Information

飛兒樂團 (F.I.R.) picture

F.I.R. ( 飛兒樂團/飞儿乐团) is a Taiwanese pop rock band formed in 2004. The band consists of Faye Chan (lead vocals), Ian Chen (keyboards) and Real Huang (guitar, vocals).

Members

Faye Chan

Birth name: Chan Wúntíng (詹雯婷)
Birthplace: Taipei, Taiwan
Birth date: 27 August 1981

Ian Chen

Birth name: Chén Jiànníng (陳建寧)
Birthplace: Taipei, Taiwan
Birth date: 28 October 1971 (age 45)
Musical Instrument: Guitar, Keyboard, Keytar

Real Huang

Stage name: Real (R) (阿沁, Ā Qìn)
Birth name: Huáng Hànqīng (黃漢青)
Birthplace: Taichung, Taiwan
Birth date: 11 March 1980 (age 36)
Musical Instruments: Guitar, keyboard, piano, arranging music on the computer
Band Position: Electric guitar, some keyboard, some arranging on the music and sound

飛兒樂團 (F.I.R.) albums