G-Soul

Profile/ Information

G-Soul picture

G.Soul is an American singer of Korean descent signed under H1GHR MUSIC. He made his debut in January, 2015 under Studio J, a subsidiary of JYP Entertainment.

Birth Name: Kim Ji Hyun / 김지현
Stage Name: G.Soul
Birthday: June 16, 1988
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: AB
Instagram: @g_theprince
Twitter: @GSOULplanet
-He was a trainee for 15 years under JYP Entertainment
-He studied in America under R.Kelly