Gavy NJ

Profile/ Information

Gavy NJ picture

Gavy NJ (가비엔제이) is a Korean pop ballad female trio that debuted in 2005 and which is currently signed to Goodfellas Entertainment.

Members

  • Jenny (2012-)
  • Gun Ji (2012-)

Former Members

  • Jung Hye Min (2005-2009)
  • Hee Young (2005-2011)
  • Misty (2009-2012)
  • Si Hyun (2005-2016)

Jenny

Stage Name: Jenny (제니)
Real Name: Kim Da Rae (김다래)
Birthdate: August 14, 1988
Height: 163cm
Weight: 47kg

Gun Ji

Stage Name: Gun Ji (건지)
Real Name: Kim Gun Ji (김건지)
Birthdate: February 28, 1992
Height: 161cm
Weight: 44kg

Jung Hye Min

Name: Jung Hye Min (정혜민)
Birthdate: April 16, 1982

Hee Young

Name: Jang Hee Young (장희영)
Former Stage Name: Hee Young (희영)
Birthdate: March 28, 1985
Height: 165cm
Family: Brother, mixed martial arts athlete Jang Yong Ho. Sister, actress Jang Hee Jung

Misty

Stage Name: Misty (미스티)
Former Stage Name: Hyena (혜나)
Real Name: Park Pil Do (박필도)
Birthdate: October 8, 1982

Si Hyun

Stage Name: Si Hyun (시현)
Real Name: Noh Si Hyun (노시현)
Birthdate: January 13, 1988
Height: 162cm
Weight: 39kg

 

Gavy NJ songs