G.E.M.

Profile/ Information

G.E.M. picture

G.E.M. is a Chinese-Hongkonger singer-songwriter.

Chinese name: 鄧紫棋 (traditional)
Birth name: Gloria Tang Shi-wing, 鄧詩穎 (Traditional), 邓诗颖 (Simplified), Dang6 Si1 Wing6 (Cantonese), Dèng Shīyǐng (Mandarin)
Origin: Hong Kong
Born: 16 August 1991, Shanghai, China
Occupation: Singer-songwriter Composer Singer-Rapper dancer actress
Genre(s): Cantopop Mandopop Mandarin Rap Mandarin Hip Hop synthpop soul R&B alternative rock electronic rock
Instrument(s): Vocals guitar piano electronic keyboard drum kit