Gero

Profile/ Information

Gero picture

Gero (げろ), nicknamed Gerorin, is an utaite known for singing very emotionally and "passionately" (versus "logically") in his covers.

He has a slightly deep, somewhat rough voice, but however he is able to hit high notes, whether it's through shrieking or singing.

Also known as: Gero-rin (げろりん)
Born: January 23, 1986
Origin: Hyōgo Prefecture, Japan
Genres: Pop rock, anime
Occupation(s): Singer, radio personality
Years active: 2008–
Labels: Geneon Universal Entertainment (2013 - )
Associated acts: Dagero (蛇下呂 Dagero)