GFRIEND

Profile/ Information

GFRIEND picture

GFRIEND (여자친구; also known as Girlfriend) is a six-member South Korean girl group formed by Source Music in 2015.

Members

Sowon

Birth Name: Kim So Jung
Stage Name: Sowon
Birthday: December 7, 1995
Position: Leader, Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 172 cm
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Walking the catwalks, Fashion coordination, Cooking

Yerin

Birth Name: Jung Ye Rin
Stage Name: Yerin
Birthday: August 19, 1996
Position: Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Blood Type: O
Specialty: Dance, Exercise

Eunha

Birth Name: Jung Eun Bi
Stage Name: Eunha
Birthday: May 30, 1997
Position: Vocalist
Height: 163 cm
Blood Type: O
Specialty: Singing, Acting

Yuju

Birth Name: Choi Yu Na
Stage Name: Yuju
Birthday: October 4, 1997
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 169 cm
Blood Type: B
Specialty: Write the lyrics, Composition, Playing the guitar

ShinB

Birth Name: Hwang Eun Bi
Stage Name: ShinB
Birthday: June 3, 1998
Position: Dancer, Vocalist, Face of the Group
Height: 165 cm
Blood Type: AB
Specialty: Dance, Acting, Exercise
-Known for looking like Jessica Jung

Umji

Birth Name: Kim Ye Won
Stage Name: Umji
Birthday: August 19, 1998
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 163 cm
Blood Type: O
Specialty: Singing the ‘Disney’ animation OST, Speak to English

GFRIEND albums

GFRIEND songs