Girl's Day

Profile/ Information

Girl's Day picture

Girl's Day (걸스데이) is a 4 member Korean pop girl group who debuted in 2010 under DreamT Entertainment. 

Members

  • Sojin (Leader, Lead Vocals)
  • Minah (Main Vocals, Visual)
  • Yura (Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocals)
  • Hyeri (Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocals, Maknae)

Former Members

  • Ji Sun (Vocals)
  • Ji In (Main Vocals)
  • Ji Hae (Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocals)

Sojin

Stage Name: Sojin (소진)
Real Name: Park So Jin (박소진)
Birthdate: May 21, 1986 (age 30)
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 167cm
Weight: 49kg
Education: Yeungnam University (Mechanical Engineering Major)
Hobby: Cleaning, searching for a good song, writing music, browsing youtube video, Shopping, eating snacks and playing piano
Specialty: Piano and Calligraphy
Likes: Dresses, Cuttlefish, Violet, Disney Animation and Reading Magazines
Dislikes: Annoying things, Dirt, Bugs and Rats/Mice

Minah

Stage Name: Minah (민아)
Real Name: Bang Min Ah (방민아)
Birthdate: May 13, 1993
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 165cm
Weight: 47kg
Education:
JinSun Girls High School (Graduated)
Dongduk Women's University
Hobby: Watching Movies and making facial expression,dancing, and Listening to Music
Specialty: Acting Cute, Piano, dancing, singing, and impersonating Lena Park
Likes: Eyeglasses (Nerdy glasses), Hats, something tasty (foods) and animals
Dislikes: Getting nagged at and weighting scales
Relationship:
Son Heung Min (Soccer player) (July 2014-October 2014)

Yura

Stage Name: Yura (유라)
Real Name: Kim Ah Young (김아영)
Birthdate: November 6, 1992 
Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 168cm
Weight: 51kg
Education: Ulsan Art High School (Dancing Major)
Hobby: Painting, Dancing and Listening to the music
Specialty: Well-balanced body shape and Outstanding dance skills
Likes: Computer Games
Dislikes: Dieting

Hyeri

Stage Name: Hyeri (혜리)
Real Name: Lee Hye Ri (이혜리)
Birthdate: June 9, 1994
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 166cm
Weight: 50kg
Education:
GongYeon Girls High School
School of Performing Arts Seoul (SOPA) (Graduated)
Konkuk University
Hobby: Watching movies and reading a book
Specialty: Marathon and Writing
Likes: Movies
Dislikes: Cold and Stairs

Ji Sun

Stage Name: JN (제이엔)
Former Stage Name: Ji Sun (지선)
Real Name: Hwang Ji Sun (황지선)
Birth date: October 17, 1989
Blood Type: A
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Education: Keukdong College
Hobby: Stretching (before dance/exercise), Reading and doing choreography routine
Specialty: Free dance and Calligraphy
Likes: Shopping, Posing for the camera, to coordinate (clothes style), Dancing and Hip Hop Style
Dislikes: The heat, Extreme cold temperature and bad odor/smell

Ji In

Stage Name: Ji In (지인)
Real Name: Lee Ji In (이지인)
Birth date: March 13, 1992
Blood Type: O
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Education: Anyang Art High School (Theater and Music)
Hobby: Cooking, Listening to the Music and Watching Movies
Specialty: Sport dance, acting, dancing and singing
Likes: Giraffes, Going on a trip, Cats and talking infront of people
Dislikes: Spiders, insects/bugs, carrots and lies

Ji Hae

Stage Name: Ji Hae (지해)
Real Name: Woo Ji Hae (우지해)
Birthdate: May 14, 1989
Blood Type: B
Height: 163cm
Weight: 47kg
Education: Sungkyunkwan University (Dancing Major)
Hobby: Music appreciation, Shopping, Exercise (Gym) and Yoga
Specialty: Korean Dance, Modern Dance, Ballet and Hiking/Climbing
Likes: White, Thinking when she’s alone and High heeled shoes
Dislikes: Flat Shoes, Snakes and People who curse.

Girl's Day albums

Girl's Day songs