HA:TFELT / Ye Eun (Wonder Girls)

Profile/ Information

HA:TFELT / Ye Eun (Wonder Girls) picture

Ye Eun (예은) is a Korean pop singer and songwriter. She was the main vocalist for Wonder Girls. She goes under the name Yenny Park for songs she's written and produced. in 2014, Ye Eun made her solo debut under the name HA:TFELT (핫펠트).

Name: Park Ye Eun (박예은)
Stage Names: Ye Eun (예은), HA:TFELT (핫펠트) (Korea), Yenny (America)
Nickname: Park Oppa
Birthdate: March 26, 1989
Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Religion: Christian
Education: Jung Bal High School, Kyung Hee University (Post-Modern Music Major)
Favorite Artists: Lauryn Hill, Aretha Franklin, So Hyang
Favorite Foods: Chobap, Egg Tart
Favorite Color: Green
Hobbies: Music Appreciation, Reading, Reading the Bible
Languages: English
Labels: JYP Entertainment (2007 - 2017)

Links