Hebe Tien

Profile/ Information

Hebe Tien picture

Hebe Tien is Taiwanese, and most notably a member of Taiwanese Mandopop girl group S.H.E

Chinese name:  田馥甄
Pinyin: Tián Fùzhēn (Mandarin)
Birth name Tien Fu-Chen, Anita
Origin: Taiwan
Born: 30 March 1983, Hsinchu County, Taiwan
Other name(s): Tien Xi Bi, 田喜碧
Occupation: Singer, actress, host
Genre(s): Mandopop, Alternative Rock, Jazz
Voice type(s): Soprano., Mezzo-soprano
Label(s): HIM International Music
Years active 2001–present
Associated acts: S.H.E