Hoody

Profile/ Information

Hoody picture

Hoody (후디)  is a South Korean singer-songwriter.

Birth name: Kim Hyun-Jung (김현정)
Born: February 11, 1990, South Korea
Occupation(s): Singer Songwriter Producer
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop
Instruments: Vocals
Years active 2013–
Labels: AOMG
Associated acts: KittiB, Nieah, SERI, Cokejazz, Jay Park, Simon D, GRAY, ELO