Hur Young Ji

Profile/ Information

Hur Young-ji i(허영지) s a South Korean singer, actress, model and television personality. She was best known as a member of girl group Kara after winning the TV show Kara Project in 2014, which made her the newest member of the group.

Name: Hur Young-ji (허영지)
Born: August 30, 1994 
Goyang, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Other names: Youngji
Occupation: Singer actress entertainer
Blood Type: A
Education: School of Performing Arts
Height: 166cm
Weight: 49kg
Hobbies: Dancing, Watching performance videos, Exercise
Favorite Color: Red
Instruments: Vocals
Years active: 2014–
Labels: DSP Media
Associated acts: Kara Chamsonyeo K.A.R.D DSP Friends

Hur Young Ji songs