Hwanhee (Fly To The Sky)

Profile/ Information

Hwanhee (Fly To The Sky) picture

Hwanhee (환희) is a South Korean singer and actor. His cousin is Lee Jang-woo. He is a member of South Korean R&B duo Fly to the Sky.

Birth name: Hwang Yoon-Seok (황윤석)
Born: January 17, 1982, Seoul, South Korea
Genres: Pop Dance Korean hip hop R&B
Occupation(s): Singer actor
Instruments: Vocals
Years active 1999–
Labels: SM Entertainment (1999–2004) PFull Entertainment (2004–2009) H-Entercom KEYEAST (2009–Present)
Associated acts: Fly to the Sky