IMFACT

Profile/ Information

IMFACT picture

IMFACT (임팩트) is a five-member South Korean boy group under Star Empire Entertainment. They debuted on January 27, 2016 with the single "Lollipop". Their name is a combination of 'Impact' and 'I'm Fact'; to make a strong impact on the music industry and produce truthful music.

Members

  • Jian (leader, main rapper)
  • Jeup (main vocalist, lead dancer)
  • Taeho (main dancer, lead vocalist)
  • Lee Sang (lead vocalist, visual)
  • Ungjae (lead rapper, lead dancer, maknae)

Jian

Birth Name: Lee Ji An (이지안)
Stage Name: Jian (지안)
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Birthday: November 8, 1993
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Read History Books
Specialities: Rap Making, Choreographing

Jeup

Birth Name: Park Je Up (박제업)
Stage Name: Jeup (제업)
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday: March 27, 1993
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Exercising
Specialities: Martial Arts, Skiing

Taeho

Birth Name: Kim Tae Ho (김태호)
Stage Name: Taeho (태호)
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday: November 1, 1993
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Cooking
Specialities: Lyrics Writing, Composing, Choreographing

Lee Sang

Birth Name: Lee Sang (이상)
Stage Name: Sang (상)
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birthday: October 17, 1995
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Exercising, Listening to Music
Specialities: Lyrics Writing, Composing, Playing the Guitar

Ungjae

Birth Name: Na Ung Jae (나웅재)
Stage Name: Ungjae (웅재)
Position: Maknae
Birthday: May 28, 1998
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Piano
Specialities: Lyrics Writing, Composing