INABA/SALAS

Profile/ Information

INABA/SALAS picture

INABA/SALAS

稲葉浩志

Koshi Inaba (稲葉浩志) is a Japanese vocalist, multi-instrumentalist and songwriter. He is best known as the singer and lyricist of the hard rock duo B'z.

Birth name: Hiroshi Inaba
Born: September 23, 1964 (age 52)
Origin: Tsuyama, Okayama, Japan
Genres: Hard rock, blues rock, pop rock
Occupation(s): Musician, lyricist, composer
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, piano, blues-harp, drums, maracas, mandolin
Years active: 1985–present
Labels: Rooms Records
Vermillion
Associated acts: B'z, Steve Vai, Tak Matsumoto, Slash

Stevie Salas

Stevie Salas is a Native American guitarist, author, television host, music director, record producer, film composer, and Advisor of Contemporary Music at The Smithsonian National Museum of the American Indian

Stevie Salas and Koshi Inaba  released "Chubby Groove" a new album on January 18, 2017