Indigo la End

Profile/ Information

Indigo la End picture

indigo la End is a Japanese rock band led by vocalist and songwriter Enon Kawatani under the Warner Music Japan sub-label unBORDE.

Members

  • Kawatani Enon (Vocals, Guitar)
  • Osada Curtis (Guitar)
  • Gocho Ryosuke (Bass)
  • Sato Eitaro (Drums)

Former Members

  • Wada Mariko (Bass)
  • Ohta Yusuke (Drums)
  • E ni Naranai Kacho (Bass)

Kawatani Enon

Stage Name: Kawatani Enon (川谷絵音)
Birth Name: Kawatani Kenta (川谷健太)
Birthday: December 3, 1988
Birthplace: Nagasaki, Japan

Osada Curtis

Stage Name: Osada Curtis (長田カーティス)
Real Name: Osada Yoshitaka (長田佳孝)
Birthday: March 30, 1988
Birthplace: Yamanashi, Japan

Gocho Ryosuke

Name: Gocho Ryosuke (後鳥亮介) Birthday: October 7 Birthplace: Hokkaido, Japan

Sato Eitaro

Name: Sato Eitaro (佐藤栄太郎) Birthplace: Okayama, Japan