INFINITE

Profile/ Information

INFINITE picture

Infinite (인피니트) is a seven-member Korean group debuted in 2010 under Woollim Entertainment. In Japan, the group is signed under Universal Music Japan's sub label Delicious Deli Records.

Members

  • Sung Kyu (Leader, Main Vocals)
  • Dong Woo (Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocals)
  • Woo Hyun (Main Vocals)
  • Hoya (Lead Rapper, Sub Vocals, Main Dancer)
  • Sung Yeol (Sub Vocals)
  • L (Vocals, Visual)
  • Sung Jong (Vocals, Maknae)

Sung Kyu

Stage Name: Sung Kyu (성규)
Real Name: Kim Sung Kyu (김성규)
Birthdate: April 28, 1989
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: A
Skills: Chinese
Education: Daekyung University (Major: Practical Music)
Hobbies: Listen to music, sing, read.

Dong Woo

Stage Name: Dong Woo (동우)
Real Name: Jang Dong Woo (장동우)
Birthdate: November 22, 1990
Height: 175cm
Blood Type: A
Skills: Beatbox, dance
Education: Daekyung University (Major: Practical Music)
Hobbies: Skateboarding, snowboarding, playing Kosika

Woo Hyun

Stage Name: Woo Hyun (우현)
Real Name: Nam Woo Hyun (남우현)
Birthdate: February 8, 1991
Height: 176cm
Blood Type: B
Skills: Cook
Education: Dong-Ah University (Major: Broadcasting)
Hobbies: Weight training, skiing, tennis

Hoya

Stage Name: Hoya (호야)
Real Name: Lee Ho Won (이호원)
Birthdate: March 28, 1991
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: AB
Skills: Taekwondo (third dan)
Education: Daekyung University (Major: Practical Music)
Hobbies: Wakeboard, make choreographies, dance

Sung Yeol

Stage Name: Sung Yeol (성열)
Real Name: Lee Sung Yeol (이성열)
Birthdate: August 27, 1991
Height: 184 cm
Blood Type: B
Skills: Acting, rap
Education: Daekyung University (Major: Practical Music) , Hoseo University (Major: Theater/Film)
Hobbies: Reading, surfing

L

Stage Name: L (엘)
Real Name: Kim Myung Soo (김명수)
Birthdate: March 13, 1992 
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: O
Skills: Photography, acting, playing guitar
Education: Daekyung University (Major: Practical Music)
Hobbies: Reading comics, cooking, fashion

Sung Jong

Stage Name: Sung Jong (성종)
Real Name: Lee Sung Jong (이성종)
Birthdate: September 3, 1993
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: A
Skills: Dance
Education: Kongju University
Hobbies: Collecting Kubrick figures

Sub-Units

  • Infinite H
  • Infinite F