I.O.I

Profile/ Information

I.O.I picture

I.O.I (아이오아이 / IOI / Ideal of Idol) is a South Korean girl group formed by CJ E&M through the 2016 reality show Produce 101 on Mnet.

Members

  • Jeon So Mi
  • Kim Se Jeong
  • Choi Yoo Jung
  • Kim Chung Ha
  • Kim So Hye
  • Zhou Jieqiong
  • Jung Chae Yeon
  • Kim Do Yeon
  • Kang Mi Na
  • Lim Na Young (Leader)
  • Yu Yeun Jung

Jeon So Mi

Stage Name: Jeon So Mi (전소미)
Real Name: Ennik Somi Douma
Birthdate: March 9, 2001
Blood Type: O
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Birth Place: Canada
Hobbies: Collecting socks, looking for good songs, searching for restaurants
Specialty: Taekwondo, caricatures, cooking
Family: Dutch-Canadian father (Matthew Douma), Korean mother (Jeon Sun Hee), younger sister (Evelyn Douma)
Education: Enrolled in Hanlim Multi Art School majoring in Practical Music & Vocal

Kim Se Jeong

Real Name: Kim Se Jeong (김세정)
Age: August 28, 1996
Blood Type: AB
Height: 164cm
Weight: 48kg
Hobbies: Painting, Watching movies again
Specialties: Ballads

Choi Yoo Jung

Real Name: Choi Yoo Jung (최유정)
Birthdate: November 12, 1999
Blood Type: O
Height: 159cm
Weight: 44kg
Hobbies: Painting, photography
Specialties: Acoustic songs, hip-hop

Kim Chung Ha

Real Name: Kim Chung Ha (김청하)
Age: February 9, 1996
Blood Type: B
Height: 161cm
Weight: 44kg
Hobbies: Watching movies alone
Specialties: Dance

Kim So Hye

Real Name: Kim So Hye (김소혜)
Birth Date: July 19, 1999
Blood Type: A
Height: 163cm
Weight: 48kg
Hobbies: Picking up trash
Specialties: Ocarina, volleyball

Zhou Jieqiong

Real Name: Zhou Jieqiong (周洁琼)
Nickname: Pinky
Birthdate: December 16, 1998
Birthplace: Shanghai, China
Blood Type: O
Height: 166cm
Weight: 47kg
Hobbies: Kids shopping, searching beauty sites
Specialties: Dance

Jung Chae Yeon

Stage Name: Chaeyeon (채연)
Real Name: Jung Chaeyeon (정채연)
Birthdate: December 1, 1997
Blood Type: A
Height: 166cm
Weight: 49kg
Favorite Color: White & Pink

Kim Do Yeon

Real Name: Kim Do Yeon (김도연)
Birthdate: December 4, 1999
Blood Type: O
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Hobbies: Movies, music
Specialties: K-POP Dance

Kang Mi Na

Stage Name: Mi Na (미나)
Real Name: Kang Mi Na (강미나)
Birthdate: December 4, 1999
Blood Type: O
Height: 162cm
Weight: 48kg
Hobbies: Watching plays and dramas, traveling alone
Specialties: Waacking dance

Lim Na Young (Leader)

Real Name: Lim Na Young (임나영)
Birthdate: December 18, 1995
Blood Type: O
Height: 171cm
Weight: 50kg
Hobbies: Painting
Specialties: Dance

Yu Yeun Jung

Stage Name: Yeon Jung (연정) (Spelled "Yeun Jung" on Produce 101)
Real Name: Yu Yeon Jung (유연정)
Birthdate: August 3, 1999
Blood Type: A
Height: 167cm
Weight: 52kg
Hobbies: Playing alone
Specialties: Makchum

I.O.I songs