J-Cera

Profile/ Information

J-Cera picture

J-Cera is a South Korean pop singer who debuted in 2010 who is known for her ability to hit seven high notes with her strong vocals.

Name: 제이세라 / J-Cera
Real name: 서은영 / Kim Eun Young
Profession: Singer
Birthdate: 1988-Jan-18
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Star sign: Capricorn
Talent agency: Sera Entertainment (세라엔터테인먼트)

TV Show Theme Songs

  • The Reason That I Live - Rude Miss Young-Ae: Season 15 OST Part 14
  • Pit a Pat - The Shining Eun Soo (2016)
  • It's Okay - Women's Secret OST (2016)
  • The Sound of Teardrops - Gold Land OST (2014)
  • Star - Melody of Love OST (2013)
  • Love Rides the Song - Melody of Love OST (2013)
  • Stupid Love - Fermentation Family OST (2011)