J-Min

Profile/ Information

J-Min picture

J-Min is a South Korean Singer, songwriter and musical actress active in South Korea and Japan. She debuted in 2007 as a soloist in Japan with releasing extended play, Korogaru Ringo.

Birth Name: Oh Ji Min / 제이민
Stage Name: J-Min
Birthday: May 27, 1988
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 40 kg
Blood Type: B
-She is from Seoul, South Korea
-She can speak Korean, Japanese, and basic English
-She can play the piano and the guitar
-She mostly promotes in Japan, but made her official Korean debut in 2014