Jang Hee Young

Profile/ Information

Jang Hee Young picture

Jang Hee Young (장희영) is a Korean pop singer under GYM Entertainment. She is a former member of the female group Gavy NJ. She left the group in late 2011.

Name: 장희영 / Jang Hee Young
Real name: 장다원 / Jang Da Won
Profession: Singer
Birthdate: 1985-Mar-28
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Star sign: Aries

TV Show Theme Songs

  • You Are My Love - Come! Jang Bo Ri OST (2014)
  • I Miss You - Heaven's Will: The Fugitive of Joseon OST (2013)
  • In Your Eyes - Hundred Year Inheritance OST (2013)
  • I Miss You - Rascal Sons OST (2012)
  • Maybe I Like You with Gavy NJ (가비엔제이) - Color of Woman OST (2011)
  • I Look with Gavy NJ (가비엔제이) - Ojakgyo Brothers OST (2011)
  • 당신을 사랑합니다 with Gavy NJ (가비엔제이) - Can You Hear My Heart? OST (2011)