Jang Hyun Seung (BEAST)

Profile/ Information

Jang Hyun Seung (BEAST) picture

Jang Hyun Seung (장현승) is a Korean singer. He is a member of the group BEAST and the unit Trouble Maker. He made his solo debut in 2015.

Name: Jang Hyun Seung (장현승)
Nickname: Rancho/Lancho, Eye Prince, JS
Birthdate: September 3, 1989 
Blood Type: B
Height: 177cm
Weight: 58kg
Skills: Beatbox
Hobbies: Internet, Bowling, Surfing
Education: Anshan Information Industry High School

Instagram: @89_h
-He was born in Suncheon, Jeollanam-do, South Korea
-He is a former YG trainee, and he was supposed to debut with BIGBANG, but he was dropped by the record label
-He is in the group Trouble Maker along with fellow label mate HyunA of 4Minute