Jenyer (Jeon Jiyoon)

Profile/ Information

Jenyer (Jeon Jiyoon) picture

Jenyer (Jeon Jiyoon) is a South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. She was previously a member of South Korean girl group 4Minute and its sub-group 2Yoon. She debuted as a solo artist on November 2, 2016, under the stage name Jenyer, with the release of her debut digital single, "I Do".

Native name: 전지윤
Born: Jeon Ji-yoon, October 15, 1990 in Suwon, South Korea
Other names: Jenyer
Education: Kyung Hee University
Occupation: Singer songwriter actress
Genres: K-pop
Instruments: Vocals
Years active: 2009–
Labels: JS E&M
Associated acts: 4Minute 2Yoon

Jenyer (Jeon Jiyoon) songs