Jeong Jinwoon

Profile/ Information

Jeong Jinwoon picture

Jeong Jin-woon (정진운), Jinwoon is a South Korean idol singer and actor. Debuted as a member of the group 2AM in July 2008.[1] Began his acting career in 2012 in the KBS's series Dream High 2, playing Jin Yoo-jin.

Name: 진운 / Jin Woon
Real name: 정진운 / Jung Jin Woon
Profession: Singer, model, and actor
Birthdate: 1991-May-02
Height: 185cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: O
Talent agency: JYP Entertainment

TV Shows

  • Madame Antoine (JTBC, 2016)
  • Marriage, Not Dating (tvN, 2014)
  • The Dramatic (MBC Every1, 2013)
  • Family (KBS2, 2012) cameo
  • Dream High 2 (KBS2, 2012)
  • Dream High (KBS2, 2011, ep 16) cameo
  • I Need a Family 3 (가족이 필요해 시즌3) (MBC, Every1, 2009)

TV Show Theme Songs

  • Telling You That I Love You with Lee Chang Min - Hotel King OST (2014)
  • B Class Life with Kang So Ra, Jr., Kim Ji Soo - Dream High 2 OST (2012)
  • Can't I Love You? with Lee Chang Min - Dream High OST (2011)
  • Like a Fool with 2AM - Personal Preference OST (2010)

Movies

  • Epic (2013)
  • Beyond the ONEDAY (2012)
  • 2AM Show (2010)