Jessi

Profile/ Information

Jessi picture

Jessi ( 제시) is a Korean American singer, rapper, and a member of the hip-hop duo Lucky J under YMC Entertainment.

Birth Name: Ho Hyun Ju (호현주)
Stage Name: Jessi (제시)
Nicknames: J-ho, Jessica Ho, Eojjaesseukka
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Birthday: December 17, 1988
Height: 165 cm
Blood Type: O
Place Of Birth: New York, United States
Entertainment Company: YMC Entertainment
Group: Lucky J

She was born in New York, raised in New Jersey, and moved to South Korea at the age of 15.