Jiyeon (T-ara)

Profile/ Information

Jiyeon (T-ara) picture

Jiyeon (지연) is a Korean pop singer and actress. She is a vocalist for T-ara and the sub-unit T-ARA N4

Birth Name: Park Ji Yeon
Stage Name: Jiyeon
Birthday: June 7, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Face of The Group, Maknae
Height: 167 cm (5’6″)
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: @pjy1234

Jiyeon facts:
– She was born in Seoul, South Korea.
– Her roommate is Hyomin.
– Jiyeon has an oler brother named Park Hyo-joon
– Her favorite color is sky blue.
– She is part of the T-ARA’s sub-unit T-ARA N4 with members Hyomin, Jiyeon, and Ahreum
– Jiyeon is afraid of water, horror movies and heights.
– She considers IU and Luna as her bestfriends in the kpop industry.
– Jiyeon learned taekwondo for 7 years.
– Yoo Seungho was once her ideal type until his ‘cool guy’ image shattered.
– Jiyeon’s ideal type: is Lee Chun Hee (she mentioned him in every single interview, and didn’t say what exactly her ideal type is).