Juice=Juice

Profile/ Information

Juice=Juice picture

Juice=Juice (ジュースジュース) is a Japanese pop group under Hello! Project, originally formed with five members of Hello Pro Kenshuusei and a soloist, on February 3, 2013.

Members

  • Miyazaki Yuka (宮崎由加, leader) (Peach)
  • Kanazawa Tomoko (金澤朋子, sub-leader) (Apple)
  • Takagi Sayuki (高木紗友希) (Lemon)
  • Miyamoto Karin (宮本佳林) (Grape)
  • Uemura Akari (植村あかり) (Melon)
  • Otsuka Aina (大塚愛菜, withdrew July 5, 2013) (Orange) (Former Members)

Miyazaki Yuka

Name: Miyazaki Yuka (宮崎由加)
Nicknames: Yukanyan (ゆかにゃん), Yukanya (ゆかにゃ)
Birthday: April 2, 1994
Birthplace: Ishikawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 160cm
Specialty: Announcing baseball players, the piano
Hobby: Looking at picture books of the universe
Favorite Food: Mushrooms, konyaku ice cream, caramel popcorn
Favorite Color: Peach, white, blue
Looks Up To: Michishige Sayumi, Yajima Maimi

Kanazawa Tomoko

Name: Kanazawa Tomoko (金澤朋子)
Nickname: Kanatomo (かなとも)
Birthday: July 2, 1995
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 161cm
Specialty: Typing on the computer, archery
Hobby: Appreciating movies, singing
Favorite Food: Umeboshi
Looks Up To: Suzuki Airi

Takagi Sayuki

Name: Takagi Sayuki (高木紗友希)
Nickname: Sayubee (さゆべえ)
Birthday: April 21, 1997
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 154cm
Specialty: Self-learning kung-fu
Hobby: Singing
Looks Up To: Tanaka Reina, Berryz Kobo

Miyamoto Karin

Name: Miyamoto Karin (宮本佳林)
Nickname: Karin (カリン)
Birthday: December 1, 1998
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 154cm
Specialty: Badminton, yoga poses, braiding
Hobby: Home karaoke, playing with her cats
Dislikes: Drawing
Favorite Food: Strawberries, fruits, sea trout sushi
Favorite Color: Baby pink, grape color
Favorite Subject: Music
Looks Up To: Okai Chisato, Niigaki Risa, Sayashi Riho

Otsuka Aina

Name: Uemura Akari (植村あかり)
Nickname: Aarii (あーりー)
Birthday: December 30, 1998
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 162cm
Specialty: Running high jump
Hobby: Chatting with friends
Looks Up To: Sugaya Risako, Takahashi Ai, Sayashi Riho