JUJU

Profile/ Information

JUJU picture

Juju (ジュジュ) is a Japanese jazz singer. She is represented by Sony Music Associated Records Inc.

Birth name: Sonoda Jun (園田淳)
Born: February 14, 1976
Origin:  Shōbara, Hiroshima, Japan
Genres: J-pop R&B jazz
Occupation(s): Singer lyricist Singer-songwriter
Instruments: Singing
Years active: 2004–
Labels: Sony Music Associated Records Inc
Website: www.jujunyc.net

Links