Jung Yup (Brown Eyed Soul)

Profile/ Information

Jung Yup (Brown Eyed Soul) picture

Jung Yup (정엽) is a Korean R&B singer. He is a member of the group Brown Eyed Soul. He is also a member of the producer duo Honeydew'o along pianist Eco Bridge.

Name: 정엽 / Jung Yup
Real name: 안정엽 / Ahn Jung Yup
Profession: Singer
Birthdate: 1977-Feb-25 (age 39)
Height: 175cm
Weight: 62kg
Star sign: Pisces
Talent agency: Santa Music

TV Show Theme Songs

  • Lean On You - Legend of the Blue Sea OST (2016)
  • Flutters - The Sound of Your Heart OST (2016)
  • That Love - Doctors OST (2016)
  • Noonbooshin Haru - High Society OST (2015)
  • Shadow - Spy OST (2015)
  • Why Did You Come Now? - I Hear Your Voice OST (2013)
  • Just One Step - 49 Days OST (2011)
  • There Was Nothing - 49 Days OST (2011)
  • Soliloquy - Bad Guy OST (2010)
  • Thorn Flower - Bad Guy OST (2010)
  • 선(線) - The Reputable Family OST (2010)
  • You Are My Lady (OST Ver.) - Romance Zero OST (2009)
  • Nothing Better - Seoul Warrior Story OST (2009)

Jung Yup (Brown Eyed Soul) songs