Juniel

Profile/ Information

Juniel picture

Juniel (주니엘) is a South Korean singer-songwriter.She began her career in Japan before eventually debuting in South Korea. She was first known as 'Junie', but eventually changed her name to 'Juniel', which was derived from combining her name, Junie, and L for 'love'. She was also a member of the duo Romantic J with CNBLUE's Lee Jong-hyun. She changed her native name from 최준희 to 최서아 in 2016.

Birth Name: Choi Jun Hee
Stage Name: Juniel
Birthday: September 3, 1993
Blood Type: B
Instruments: Guitar, piano
Favorite Artist: BoA
Twitter: @junielism