K.Will

Profile/ Information

K.Will picture

K.Will (Kim Hyung-soo) is a South Korean singer.

Native name: 김형수 / Kim Hyung-soo
Born: December 30, 1981, in Gwangju, South Korea
Other names: K.Will
Occupation: Singer
Genres: R&B soul ballad
Instruments: Vocals Piano beatboxing rapping
Years active: 2007–present
Labels : Big Hit Entertainment (2006-2007) Starship Entertainment (2008- present)
Associated acts: Starship Planet

Bloog type: O

Songs

2007: "Left Heart"
2008: "Love 119"
2009: "Dropping The Tears", "1 Drop Per Second", "Miss, Miss, And Miss"
2011: "My Heart Beating"
2012: "I Need You", "Please Don't"
2013: "Love Blossom", "You Don't Know Love"
2014: "Day 1"
2015: "Growing"

K.Will songs