Kangta

Profile/ Information

Kangta picture

Kangta is a South Korean singer, record producer, actor and radio personality. He is a member of South Korean boygroup H.O.T.

Name: 강타 / Kang Ta
Real name: 안칠현 / Ahn Chil Hyun
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1979-Oct-10
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows

  • Happy Ending (JTBC, 2012)
  • Love in the City 2 (CCTV, 2007)
  • Loveholic (KBS2, 2005)
  • The Magic Touch of Fate (2005)

Movies

  • Ji Gong (2015)
  • SMTOWN the Stage (2015)
  • Secret Garden (2012)
  • I AM. (2012)
  • SMTOWN Live in Tokyo Special Edition (2012)
  • Resurrection of the Little Match Girl (2002)
  • Emergency Act 19 (2002)