Kim Yeon Woo

Profile/ Information

Kim Yeon Woo picture

Kim Yeon-woo ( 김연우) is a South Korean male singer, vocal coach, and professor at Seoul Art College (ko:서울종합예술학교) well known for his ballads, smooth singing voice, and ability to hit high notes. 

Name: 김연우 / Kim Yeon Woo
Real name: 김학철 / Kim Hak Chul
Profession: Singer, teacher, vocal trainer
Date of birth: July 22, 1971
Star sign: Capricorn
Type of blood: O
Agency: MYSTIC89