Kis-My-Ft2

Profile/ Information

Kis-My-Ft2 picture

Kis-My-Ft2 (キスマイフットツー) is a seven member Japanese boy band under Johnny & Associates. Their name comes from their members' names: Hiromitsu Kitayama, Kento Senga, Toshiya Miyata, Wataru Yokoo, Taisuke Fujigaya, Yuta Tamamori and Takashi Nikaidō (ni is Japanese for the number 2).

Members

  • Kitayama Hiromitsu (北山宏光) Image Color: Red
  • Senga Kento (千賀健永) Image Color: Blue
  • Miyata Toshiya (宮田俊哉) Image Color: Purple
  • Yokoo Wataru (横尾渉) Image Color: Orange
  • Fujigaya Taisuke (藤ヶ谷太輔) Image Color: Pink
  • Tamamori Yuta (玉森裕太) Image Color: Yellow
  • Nikaido Takashi (二階堂高嗣) Image Color: Green
  • Iida Kyohei (飯田恭平) (Former Member)

Kitayama Hiromitsu

Name: Kitayama Hiromitsu (北山宏光)
Nicknames: Hiro, Hiromii, Mitsu, Mitsutsu, Hiroppi
Birthdate: September 17, 1985
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 168cm
Weight: 55kg
Hobbies: Shopping, Video games,soccer
Admires: Higashiyama Noriyuki, SMAP, Takizawa Hideaki
Favorite song : "Seppaku no Tsuki" by Kinki Kids
Favourite Sport: Soccer
Favourite Food: Meat,Fish
Favorite Animal: Dog
Strong Point: Very good at sleeping, takes his time when doing things
Weak Point: Oversleeps, takes too long doing things
Favorite Movie: "The Terminator"
Good Friends With: Okura Tadayoshi from Kanjani8

Senga Kento

Name: Senga Kento (千賀健永)
Nicknames: Sen-chan, Gasucho, Gacchan
Birth Date: March 23, 1991
Birth Place: Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Height: 172cm
Weight: 62kg
Hobbies: Listening to music, karaoke
Strong Point: Honest and friendly
Weak Point: Very silly person
Special Ability: Dancing
Favourite Sport: Dodge Ball
Favourite Food: Green pepper with shreaded meat
Favourite item of Clothing: Caps/Hats
Treasures the most: His aims/goals in life
Entered Johnnys: May 2003

Miyata Toshiya

Name: Miyata Toshiya (宮田俊哉)
Nicknames: Mitsuchi, Mii-kun, Miyacchi
Birth Date: September 14, 1988
Birth Place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Family: Mom, dad, older sister, and younger brother
Blood Type: A
Height: 173cm
Weight: 61kg
Foot size: 28.5 cm
Hobbies: Watching anime
Admired Sempai: Taguchi Junnosuke and Maruyama Ryuhei
Favourite Sport: Soccer
Favourite Food: Meat, white rice, sushi
Dislike: Watermelon, gum

Yokoo Wataru

Nicknames: Yoko, Yaiba, Wataru, Watta, Wattan, Yokoo-san, Yokoo-chan
Birth Date: May 16, 1986
Birth Place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 177cm
Weight: 58kg
School: Yokohama Souei Highschool
Family: Parents, older brother and 5 dogs
Strong Point: Can react fast to different situations
Weak Point: Loses interest in things very quickly
Special Ability: Can play any type of sports
Hobbies: Darts, Pool, Soccer, Basketball
Admired Sempai: Domoto Tsuyoshi and Ninomiya Kazunari
Favourite Sport: Soccer, Baseball and Basketball
Favourite Food: Ushisa, yakitori, fish
Favourite Item of Clothing: Tank tops, small accessories
Favourite Colour: White, Black
Type of Girls: Fair skinned
Treasures the most: Friends
Entered Johnnys: February 4th, 2001

Fujigaya Taisuke

Name: Fujigaya Taisuke (藤ヶ谷太輔)
Nicknames: Taipi, Gaya, Tai-chan, Fujigaya-otousan
Birthdate: June 25, 1987
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Height: 175cm
Weight: 55kg
Family: Parents, two younger brothers
Hobbies: Rollerskating, dancing, singing, acting, writing lyrics, and shopping
Strong Point: Always cheerful
Weak Point: Will always arrive at the last minute
Special Ability: High pitch when singing
Favourite Sport: Basketball
Favourite Food: Chinese food, Yakiniku, Sushi
Dislike: Coriander
Favourite item of Clothing: Jeans, jackets
Treasures the most: Experiences, friends and his work
Admired Sempai:Sakurai Sho,Takizawa Hideaki andYamashita Tomohisa
Favorite Song: "Seppaku no Tsuki" by Kinki Kids
Favorite Movie: "Roman Holiday"
Favorite Book: "Misaki Number 1"
Entered Johnnys: November 8th, 1998
Good freind with: Miyadate Ryota

Tamamori Yuta

Name: Tamamori Yuta (玉森裕太)
Nicknames: Tama-chan, Tama
Birthdate: March 17, 1990
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Hobbies: Sleeping
Family: Mother, father, younger brother
Pets: Two poodles
Strong Point: Can become friends with anyone
Weak Point: Gets tired of things fast
Admired Sempai: Yamashita Tomohisa
Special Ability: Can notice things fast, learned surfing in third grade
Favourite Sport: Soccer
Favourite Food: Tofu
Favourite Item Of Clothing: Shirts
Treasures The Most: Graduation booklet
Favorite Song: "Yubiwa" by Yamashita Tomohisa
Entered Johnny's: December 1st, 2002

Nikaido Takashi

Nicknames: Taa-Kun, Nika
Birth Date: August 6, 1990
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 172cm
Weight: 60kg
Shoe size: 26.5cm
Family: Dad, Mom, Elder Sister, 3 Dogs (Maru, MoMo, and Mikan).
Interest/Forte: Dance/Will not be late for dates or meetings.
Hobbies: Observing people, dancing
Strong Point: Doesnt take little things to heart, wont be late when meeting anyone
Weak Point: Lives in his own world
Special Ability: Can befriend people quickly even if he just met them
Favourite Food: Meat, rice, fish, yakiniku
Disliked Food: Green Pepper, Green Onion
Favourite Colours: Black, White, Orange
Favourite Sports: Soccer
Favourite Subject: Mathematics
Disliked Subjects: Everything other than Mathematics
Favourite animal: Elephant
Favourite phrase: Not defeated!
Favourite item of Clothing: Wallet (made it himself and is very proud of it)
Treasures the most: Family
Entered Johnny's: February 4th, 2001

Iida Kyohei

Name: Iida Kyohei (飯田恭平)
Nicknames: Kyun-kyun
Birthdate: November 18, 1987
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Favourite Colour: Blue
Favourite Food: Meat
Learning Class: Grade 10
Foot Size: 27 cm
Entered Johnnys: August 7th, 2001