Kisum

Profile/ Information

Kisum picture

Kisum (키썸) is a South Korean rapper. In 2015, Kisum competed on the first season of the variety show Unpretty Rapstar. She had previously competed in season three of variety show, Show Me The Money 3.

Birth Name: Jo Hye Ryung
Stage Name: Kisum
Birthday: January 20, 1994
Instagram: @kisum0120
-She placed 5th on Unpretty Rapstar season 1
-She was a contestant on Show Me The Money 3
-Her best friend is fellow rapper Kasper