KREVA

Profile/ Information

KREVA picture

KREVA is a Japanese hip-hop musician and former member of KICK THE CAN CREW, he is also part of the FUNKY GRAMMAR UNIT. His name comes from the English word clever. He is a solo artist as well as a member of various hip hop groups, including Kick the Can Crew, By Phar the Dopest with fellow MC Cuezero, and a large ensemble of other Japanese hip hop groups in Funky Grammar Unit.

Real Name: Hatakeyama Takashi (畠山貴志)
Birthdate: June 18, 1976
Birthplace: Edogawa, Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 178cm

Links