Kyary Pamyu Pamyu

Profile/ Information

Kyary Pamyu Pamyu picture

Kyary Pamyu Pamyu (きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ) is a Japanese fashion model and singer. Her public image is associated with Japan's kawaisa and decora culture centered in the Harajuku neighborhood of Tokyo. Her music is produced by musician Yasutaka Nakata of electronic music duo Capsule.

Alias: Kyary (きゃりー)
Birth Name: Takemura Kiriko (竹村桐子)
Date of Birth: January 29, 1993
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 157cm
Sizes: 80 - 59 - 83 cm
Shoe Size: 23.5 cm
Hobbies: Comedy, Music, Fashion
Bands / Groups:
unBORDE all stars (2016)