LABOUM

Profile/ Information

LABOUM picture

LABOUM (라붐) is a Korean pop girl group that debuted in 2014 under NH Media and Nega Network.

Members

Hae In (Vocal, Rapper)
Sol Bin (Lead Vocal, Visual, Rapper)
Yul Hee (Vocal, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Maknae)
So Yeon (Main Vocal)
ZN (Vocal, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer)
Yu Jeong (Leader, Lead Vocal)

Yujeong

Birth Name: Kim Yu Jeong
Stage Name: Yujeong
Birthday: February 14, 1992
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Height: 161 cm
Weight: 42 kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @YUJEONG_LABOUM

Haein

Birth Name: Yeom Hae In
Stage Name: Haein
Birthday: May 19, 1995
Position:
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Twitter: @HAEIN_LABOUM

Solbin

Birth Name: Ahn Sol Bin
Stage Name: Solbin
Birthday: August 19, 1997
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group, Rapper
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Twitter: @SOLBIN_LABOUM
-She was in Brown Eyed Girl's MV "One Summer Night"

Yoolhee

Birth Name: Kim Yool Hee
Stage Name: Yoolhee
Birthday: November 27, 1997
Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Main Rapper
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Twitter: @YULHEE_LABOUM
-She was in U-KISS's MV "Standing Still"

Soyeon

Birth Name: Jung So Yeon
Stage Name: Soyeon
Birthday: May 4, 1994
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 161 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Twitter: @SOYEON_LABOUM

ZN

Birth Name: Bae Jin Ye
Stage Name: ZN
Birthday: June 9, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Twitter: @ZN_LABOUM