Ladies' Code

Profile/ Information

Ladies' Code picture

Ladies' Code (레이디스 코드) is a South Korean girl group formed by Polaris Entertainment in 2013. The group's original lineup consisted of leader Ashley and members RiSe, EunB, Sojung, and Zuny.

Members

  • Ashley (Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer)
  • So Jung (Main Vocalist, Face Of The Group)
  • Zuny (Vocalist, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual)

Ashley

Stage Name: Ashley (애슐리)
Real Name: Choi Bi Na (최빛나)
Nickname: Global Code
Birthdate: November 9, 1991
Blood type: B
Height: 167cm
Weight: 48kg

So Jung

Stage Name: So Jung (소정)
Real Name: Lee So Jung (이소정)
Nickname: Funky Code
Birthdate: September 3, 1993
Blood type: O
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 43kg
Education: Dankook University

Zuny

Stage Name: Zuny (주니)
Real Name: Kim Joo Mi (김주미)
Nickname: Pretty Chic Code
Birthdate: December 8, 1994
Blood Type: B
Height: 165cm
Weight: 44kg

Honorary Members

  • EunB (Vocalist, Lead Rapper)
  • Rise (Vocalist, Visual, Lead Dancer)

EunB

Stage Name: EunB (은비)
Real Name: Go Eun Bi (고은비)
Nickname: Lovely Code
Birthdate: November 23, 1992
Death: September 02, 2014
Blood type: AB
Height: 164cm
Weight: 44kg

Rise

Stage Name: Rise (리세)
Real Name: Kwon Ri Se (권리세)
Nickname: Pure Code
Birthdate: August 16, 1991
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Death: September 7, 2014
Blood Type: B
Height: 166cm
Weight: 45kg

Links