LedT

Profile/ Information

LedT picture

LedT was a three-member South Korean rock band formed by Starkim Entertainment in 2010 originally as LEDApple. The band's final lineup consisted of Seo Youngjun (JUN), Lee Kyumin (Kei) and Kim Hyoseok (AKi).

The band made their debut on October 6, 2010 with their promotional single, "Dash" (Korean: 대쉬), a remake of Baek Ji-young's song of the same name. Since their debut, the band have released six singles and three mini-albums. The group disbanded March 6, 2016.

Members

  • Youngjun
  • Hanbyul
  • Hyoseok
  • Kyumin
  • I-OH
  • Sunghyun
  • Minyoung
  • Jaehoon
  • Keon U

Youngjun

Birth Name: Seo Young Jun
Stage Name: Youngjun
Birthday: May 11, 1990
Position: Leader and Guitarist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialty: Thinking Alone and Basketball
Favorite Musician: Jimi Hendrix
Instagram: @windboy511
Twitter: @windledyj

Hanbyul

English Name: Jason Jang
Korean Name: Jang Han Byul
Stage Name: Hanbyul
Birthday: July 4, 1990
Position: Vocalist
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialties: Voice impersonations, exercise (basketball, soccer, snowboarding)
Admires: Kim Bum Soo, Kim Yeon Woo, Bruno Mars
Instagram: @onestarledapple
Twitter: @jasononestar
-He is from Brisbane, Australlia

Hyoseok

Birth Name: Kim Hyo Seok
Stage Name: Hyoseok
Birthday: April 27, 1993
Position: Drummer
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Blood Type: AB
Specialties: Exercise (golf, basketball)
Admires: Steven Smith
Instagram: @kimhyoseoks
Twitter: @khs93power

Kwangyeon

Birth Name: Kim Kwang Yeon
Stage Name: Kwangyeon
Birthday: June 12, 1993
Position: Bassist, Face of The Group
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialties: Exercise (basketball, soccer)
Admires: Marcus Mille
Instagram: @rhkddusdltka
Twitter: @ledbassky

Kyumin

Birth Name: Lee Kyu Min
Stage Name: Kyumin
Birthday: August 10, 1993
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, and Maknae
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Piano, soccer
Admires: Yoon Min Su
Instagram: @soulfulk

I-OH

Birth Name: Jeon Ki Wook
Stage Name: I-OH
Birthday: January 22, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist and Main Rapper
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: B
Admires: Madonna

Sunghyun

Birth Name: Lee Sung Hyun
Stage Name: Sunghyun
Birthday: August 3, 1988
Position: Leader and Drummer
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Blood Type: A
Admires: Joey Jodiseun
Twitter: @SungHyunDR

Minyoung

Birth Name: Lee Min Young
Stage Name: Minyoung
Birthday: October 1, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialties: Piano, singing, writing, composition
Admires: BMK
Twitter: @mi2yong

Jaehoon

Birth Name: Choi Jae Hoon
Stage Name: Jaehoon
Birthday: November 22, 1989
Position: Leader and Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialties: Singing, designing
Admires: Kim Gun Mo
Twitter: @PowerDucks

Keon U

Birth Name: Park Keon Woo
Stage Name: Keon U
Birthday: January 18, 1991
Position: DJ, Keyboardist, and Sub Rapper
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Lyrics, composition
Admires: Jay Chou, Prince, Usher
Twitter: @KeonuPark