Lee Hyori

Profile/ Information

Lee Hyori picture

Lee Hyori (이효리) is a South Korean singer, actress, record producer, activist, and television presenter. Dubbed as the "Nation's Fairy" during her Family Outing days, she debuted as a member of the successful K-pop girl group Fin.K.L, but has since become a solo artist. In 2003, she released her debut solo album Stylish which won several "Artist of the Year" awards. 

Birth Name: Lee Hyo Ri
Stage Name: Lee Hyori
Nickname: Chori
Birthday: May 10, 1979
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Drawing, Acting
Favorite Food: "Anything, especially crackers covered with chocolate".
Favorite Color: White
Favorite Artists: Mariah Carey and Brandy
Twitter: @frog799
-Former member of girl group Fin.K.L
-She is a vegetarian
-She's married to Lee Sang Soon