LiSA

Profile/ Information

LiSA picture

LiSA is a Japanese singer, songwriter and lyricist from Seki, Gifu, signed to Aniplex under Sony Music Artists.

Birth name: Risa Oribe (織部 里沙 Oribe Risa?)
Born: June 24, 1987, Seki, Gifu, Japan
Genres: Pop Rock Anison
Occupation(s): Singer songwriter lyricist
Years active 2010–
Labels: Key Sounds Label (2010) Aniplex (2011–)
Associated acts: Girls Dead Monster

Links