Lovelyz

Profile/ Information

Lovelyz picture

Lovelyz (러블리즈) is a South Korean girl group formed in 2014 by Woollim Entertainment. The group consists of eight members. Their debut album, Girls' Invasion, was released on November 17, 2014.

Members

  • Baby Soul (Leader, Vocal, Rapper)
  • Yoo Ji Ae (Vocal, Visual)
  • Seo Ji Soo (Sub Vocal, Rapper, Main Dancer)
  • Lee Mi Joo (Sub Vocal, Rapper, Main Dancer)
  • Kei (Lead Vocal)
  • JIN (Main Vocal)
  • Ryu Su Jeong (Lead Vocal)
  • Jeong Ye In (Sub Vocal, Lead Dancer, Maknae)

Baby Soul

Stage Name: Baby Soul (베이비 소울)
Real Name: Lee Soo Jung (이수정)
Birthdate: July 6, 1992
Height: 158cm
Weight: 41kg
Blood Type: O
Agency: Woollim Entertainment

Yoo Ji Ae

Name: Yoo Ji Ae (유지애)
Birthdate: May 21, 1993
Height: 163cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood Type: A
Eduation:
School of Performing Arts Seoul (SOPA) (Graduated)
Agency: Woollim Entertainment

Seo Ji Soo

Name: Seo Ji Su (수지수)
Birthdate: February 11, 1994
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood Type: O
Agency: Woollim Entertainment

Lee Mi Joo

Name: Lee Mi Ju (이미주)
Birthdate: September 23, 1994
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood Type: O
Agency: Woollim Entertainment

Kei

Name: Kim Ji Yeon (김지연)
Stage Name: Kei (케이)
Birthdate: March 20, 1995
Height: 162 cm
Blood Type: O
Agency: Woollim Entertainment

JIN

Stage Name: JIN (진)
Real Name: Park Myung Eun (박명은)
Birthdate: June 12, 1996
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood Type: B
Agency: Woollim Entertainment

Ryu Su Jeong

Name: Ryu Su Jeong (류수정)
Birthdate: November 19, 1997
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: B
Agency: Woollim Entertainment

Jeong Ye In

Name: Jeong Ye In (정예인)
Birthdate: June 4, 1998
Chinese name: Zheng Ye (郑晔)
Birthplace: Fujian, China
Height: 166cm
Blood Type: B
Agency: Woollim Entertainment

Links