Lovey

Profile/ Information

Lovey picture

Lovey (러비) is a South Korean singer-songwriter. She debuted in 2013, and is has been signed under Starship Entertainment since 2016. She has an elder brother who is also a singer-songwriter, Brother Su.

Native name: 김혜수 / Kim Hye-soo
Born: June 27, 1993
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genres: R&B urban
Years active: 2013–
Labels: RealCollabo (2013–2015), Starship X (2016–present)
Associated acts: Starship Planet Brother Su Ra.D Swings Cosmic Girls