LUNAFLY

Profile/ Information

LUNAFLY picture

Lunafly (루나플라이) is a South Korean 2-member group under Nega Network. The members are Yun and Sam.

Origin: South Korea
Genre: Rock
Debut: September 27, 2012
Official color: Violet
Official fanclub name: LUKIE (루키)

Members

Sam

Birth Name: Sam Carter
Stage Name: Sam
Birthday: October 14, 1987
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Guitarist
Height: 179 cm
Instagram: @cartersamsc
Twitter: @samcartersc
-He is half Korean half British

Teo (former members)

Birth Name: Shin Taeho
Stage Name: Teo
Birthday: December 7, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Drummer, Pianist
Height: 185 cm
Skills: Piano, Bass, Percussion and Composing
Instagram: @teo931207
Twitter: @sin931207

Yun

Birth Name: Han Seung Yun
Stage Name: Yun
Birthday: January 14, 1994
Position: Singer, Guitarist, Maknae
Height: 179 cm
Twitter: @s_yunny

Links