LYn

Profile/ Information

LYn picture

LYn() is a South Korean R&B singer.

Name: 린 / LYn
Real name: 이세진 / Lee Se Jin
Profession: Singer
Birthdate: 1981-Nov-09 (age 35)
Birthplace: Namyangju, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: AB
Family: Husband/singer Lee Soo and sister-in-law/actress Kim Ji Young
Talent agency: Music&New Co.

TV Show Theme Songs

  • Love Story - Legend of the Blue Sea OST (2016)
  • Want To Be Free - Dear My Friends OST (2016)
  • With You - Descendants of the Sun OST (2016)
  • That Person (Duet Ver.) with Shin Yong Jae - Oh My Venus OST (2015)
  • One Day - Mask OST (2015)
  • My Destiny - You Who Came From the Stars OST (2013)
  • Back in Time - The Moon That Embraces the Sun OST (2012)
  • Don't Know Very Well - Protect the Boss OST (2011)
  • It's Just Tears - Home Sweet Home OST (2010)
  • Yesterday - Telecinema: Triangle OST (2010)
  • Two as One with Lee Bong Goo (이봉구) of Gilgubongu - My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox OST (2010)
  • Do You Know? - I Love You OST (2008)
  • First Person - Bad Family OST (2006)
  • Stay With Me - Save the Last Dance for Me OST (2004)

LYn albums

LYn songs