MADTOWN

Profile/ Information

MADTOWN picture

MADTOWN (매드타운) is a Korean pop 7-member boy group that debuted in 2014 under J. Tune Camp. The group consists of Moos, Daewon, Lee Geon, Jota, Heo Jun, Buffy and H.O.

Members

  • Moos (Leader, Main Rapper)
  • Dae Won (Vocal, Main Dancer)
  • Lee Geon (Main Vocal)
  • Jota (Rapper, Lead Dancer)
  • Heo Jun (Vocal, Visual)
  • Buffy (Lead Rapper)
  • H.O (Lead Vocal, Maknae)

Moos

Stage Names: Moos (무스)
Name: Kim Sang Bae (김상배)
Birthdate: April 29, 1991
Blood Type: O
Height: 176cm
Weight: 61kg

Dae Won

Stage Name: Dae Won (대원)
Name: Park Dae Won (박대원)
Birthdate: March 17, 1992
Birthplace: Cheonan, Chungnam, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 178cm
Weight: 61kg
Nicknames: Huindungi
Education: Cheonan Technical High School

Lee Geon

Stage Name: Lee Geon (이건)
Name: Lee Kyung Tak (이경탁)
Birthdate: May 4, 1992
Birthplace: Cheonan, Chungnam, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 179cm
Weight: 62kg
Hobbies: Playing soccer, Exercising
Education: Cheonan Technical High School

Jota

Stage Name: Jota (조타)
Name: Lee Jong Hwa (이종화/李鍾和)
Birthdate: February 14, 1994
Birthplace: Busan, Gyeongnam, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 177cm
Weight: 63kg
Hobbies: Cooking, Window shopping, Reading
Education: Dongji High School

Heo Jun

Stage Name: Heo Jun (허준)
Name: Heo Jun (허준)
Birthdate: November 16, 1994
Birthplace: Seoul, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 183cm
Weight: 70kg
Specialties: Piano
Education: Hanlim Multi Art School, Major in Modern Dance and Performance
Family: Younger brother Heo Chan

Sub unit

  • Pro C