川田まみ (Mami Kawada)

Profile/ Information

Mami Kawada (川田 まみ) is a Japanese pop singer who is signed to NBCUniversal Entertainment Japan and is a member of I've Sound.

Name: Kawada Mami (川田まみ)
Nickname: Mamimami (まみまみ)
Birthday: February 13
Birthplace: Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 159cm
Hobbies: Singing, eating, drawing, and making sweet things
Group:

I've Sound

  • Love Planet Five (sub-unit)

Albums

  • [2006.03.29] SEED
  • [2008.03.26] SAVIA
  • [2010.03.24] LINKAGE
  • [2012.08.08] SQUARE THE CIRCLE
  • [2015.09.16] PARABLEPSIA
  • Best Albums
  • [2013.02.13] MAMI KAWADA BEST BIRTH
  • [2016.11.22] MAMI KAWADA BEST “F”

Singles

  • [2005.11.09] Hishoku no Sora (緋色の空; Scarlet Sky)
  • [2007.05.09] Akai Namida / Beehive (赤い涙; Red Tears)
  • [2007.08.08] Get my way!
  • [2007.10.31] JOINT
  • [2008.10.29] PSI-missing
  • [2009.02.04] masterpiece
  • [2009.06.24] L'Oiseau Bleu ([Fr]: Blue Bird)
  • [2009.11.18] Prophecy
  • [2010.11.03] No buts!
  • [2011.02.16] See visionS
  • [2012.02.01] Serment ([Fr]: Oath)
  • [2012.05.30] Borderland
  • [2013.02.20] FIXED STAR
  • [2014.02.26] Break a spell
  • [2015.08.05] Gardens
  • [2016.01.27] Contrail ~Kiseki~ (Contrail~軌跡~; Contrail ~Wagon Tracks~)

川田まみ (Mami Kawada) albums