Mao Abe

Profile/ Information

Mao Abe picture

Mao Abe (阿部 真央) is a Japanese singer-songwriter.

Birth Name: Abe Mao (阿部真央)
Date of Birth: June 24, 1990
Place of Birth: Oita, Japan
Blood Type: A
Family: Ex Husband Iizuka Akira, Son
Likes: Orange, green, chocolate, Asano Tadanobu, Tsuchida Teruyuki, Yanagiba Toshiro, rice, being alone, people
Dislikes: Caterpillars, black beans, insects, rain, studying, mathematics
Personality: Has difficulty in falling asleep and waking up, shy, doesn't like to lay down and pity herself, has migraines, enthusiastic, independent
First Composed Song: "My Baby" in her first year of high school
First CD Purchased: Hamasaki Ayumi's "UNITE!"
First Live Performance Attended: SKIN-HEADz live in the summer of her second year of high school with her friends
Favorite Artists: Avril Lavigne, SKIN-HEADz, Midori, HOT SPRING, Sum 41, Hoobastank, ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION, RADWIMPS, RIP SLYME, Murashita Kozo, Hamasaki Ayumi

Links