Masaki Suda

Profile/ Information

Masaki Suda picture

Masaki Suda (菅田 将暉) is a Japanese actor from Osaka Prefecture. He made his acting debut in the television series Kamen Rider W as Philip.

Name: 菅田将暉 (すだ まさき)
Name (romaji): Suda Masaki
Nicknames: Masaki, Sudacchi
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1993-Feb-21
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Topcoat

TV Shows

  • Super Salaryman Saenai-shi (NTV, 2017, ep10)
  • Onna Joushu Naotora (NHK, 2017)
  • Jimi ni Sugoi! (NTV, 2016)
  • Love Song (Fuji TV, 2016)
  • Tamiou (TV Asahi, 2015)
  • Chanpon Tabetaka (ちゃんぽん食べたか) (NHK, 2015)
  • Kageri Yuku Natsu (翳りゆく夏) (WOWOW, 2015)
  • Hatachi to Ippiki (二十歳と一匹) (NHK, 2015)
  • Mondai no Aru Restaurant (Fuji TV, 2015)
  • Shinigami-kun (TV Asahi, 2014)
  • 35-sai no Koukousei (NTV, 2013)
  • Nakuna, Hara-chan (NTV, 2013)
  • Akutou (Fuji TV, 2012)
  • Resident~5-nin no Kenshui (TBS, 2012) as Hashimoto Ryoji (ep7)
  • Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi 2012 Aru Natsu no Dekigoto (Fuji TV, 2012)
  • Rich Man, Poor Woman (Fuji TV, 2012, ep6)
  • Summer Rescue (TBS, 2012)
  • Runaway ~Aisuru Kimi no Tame ni~ (TBS, 2011)
  • Don Quixote (NTV, 2011, ep5-10)
  • Taisetsu na Koto wa Subete Kimi ga Oshiete Kureta (Fuji TV, 2011) as Hiraoka Naoki
  • Juui Dolittle (TBS, 2010) as Domon Junpei
  • HAMMER SESSION! (TBS, 2010) as Sakamoto Youhei
  • Kamen Rider W (TV Asahi, 2009) as Phillip

Movies

  • Ousama to Boku (2012)
  • Kirin no Tsubasa (2012)
  • Kamen Rider X Kamen Rider Fourze & OOO Movie Taisen MEGA MAX (2011) as Phillip (voice)
  • OOO, Den-O, All Rider Let's Go Kamen Rider (2011) as Phillip (voice)
  • Koukou Debut (2011) as Tamura Fumiya
  • Kamen Rider x Kamen Rider OOO & W feat. Skull Movie War Core (2010) as Phillip
  • Kamen Rider W Forever: A to Z/The Gaia Memories of Fate (2010) as Phillip
  • Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider W & Decade: Movie War 2010 (2009) as Phillip
  • Kamen Rider Decade: All Riders vs. Dai-Shocker (2009) as Kamen Rider W(Phillip) (voice)

Masaki Suda songs