MaTilDa

Profile/ Information

MaTilDa picture

MaTilDa (마틸다) is a South Korean girl group under BOXMEDIA. The members consist of Haena, DanA, Semmi, Saebyeol They made their debut as a quartet with their debut single “Macarena” on March 17th, 2016 and held their debut stage with the title track of the same name on March 18th, 2016 on KBS2’s Music Bank!

Members

  • Haena (해나)
  • Dan-A (단아)
  • Semmi (세미)
  • Saebyeol (새별)

Haena (해나)

Birth Name: Lee Hae Na

Stage Name: Haena

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: June 2, 1991

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 46kg

Blood Type: B

Place of Birth: Incheon, South Korea

Former Group: Kiss & Cry

Dan-A (단아)

Birth Name: Park Seung Yeon

Stage Name: DanA

Position: Main Rapper

Birthday: June 26, 1993

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 41kg

Semmi (세미)

Birth Name: Oh Hee Seon

Stage Name: Semmi

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: October 22, 1995

Height: 165cm

Saebyeol (새별)

Birth Name: Han Sae Byeol

Stage Name: Saebyeol

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: May 23, 1996

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 48kg

Links